Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8347,975
ShkoderAlbania 9,2075,721
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9874,963
SaltaArgentina 2,4181,503
San AntonioArgentina 3,3642,090
San LuisArgentina 2,9071,806
San RafaelArgentina 3,1451,955
Santa RosaArgentina 2,9841,854
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,4301,510
SarmientoArgentina 3,9752,470
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1618,800
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1698,805
SalzburgAustria 9,1225,669
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3077,026
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4197,096
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4147,093
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3843,967
SaveBenin 5,7913,598
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0541,276
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2315,736
SalvadorBrazil 707439
Santa MariaBrazil 1,7571,092
SantaremBrazil 1,9831,232
SantosBrazil 842523
Sao CarlosBrazil 724450
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,427887
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,267787
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,428887
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,7301,075
Sao LourencoBrazil 611379
Sao LuisBrazil 1,578981
Sao MateusBrazil 479298
São PauloBrazil 807502
Sao SimaoBrazil 656408
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8141,749
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 801498
SerrinhaBrazil 774481
Sete LagoasBrazil 309192
SobralBrazil 1,497931
SoureBrazil 1,8521,151
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 638396
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0951,302
SurubimBrazil 1,326824
SadovoBulgaria 9,6005,966
SandanskiBulgaria 9,4485,871
SofiaBulgaria 9,5135,912
SiemreapCambodia 16,53210,273
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9414,313
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8346,111
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2474,504
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3557,056
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9606,190
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7476,057
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1215,047
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2435,123
Scott, SkCanada 9,8826,141
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7594,822
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1064,416
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4594,635
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8727,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8125,476
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3786,449
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4004,598
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3034,538
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6966,025
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7046,030
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1794,461
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8363,626
SalCape Verde 4,3702,716
SantiagoChile 3,2672,030
SewellChile 3,2722,033
ShanghaiChina 17,82311,076
ShantouChina 17,85511,095
ShenyangChina 16,98410,554
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2833,283
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5542,830
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3233,308
SibenikCroatia 9,0515,624
SplitCroatia 9,0745,638
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7066,031
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4685,884
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9383,069
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7952,980
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8583,019
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9513,077
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8673,025
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8433,010
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9773,093
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8843,035
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9533,078
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7582,957
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8853,036
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9773,093
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0223,121
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8353,005
San GabrielEcuador 4,1912,604
SalloumEgypt 9,1035,657
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0195,605
SohagEgypt 9,4655,882
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7686,070
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0203,741
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0822,537
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9186,785
StrasbourgFrance 8,8615,506
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4521,524
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7101,684
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8726,756
SchleswigGermany 9,3895,834
StuttgartGermany 8,9635,570
SamosGreece 9,5395,928
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4095,847
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2075,721
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3285,796
SiguiriGuinea 4,9353,066
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0473,758
SzegedHungary 9,4795,890
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3135,787
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2705,761
SagarIndia 14,0168,710
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6588,487
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,81811,073
SemnanIran 11,7247,285
ShahroudIran 11,8757,379
ShirazIran 11,5237,161
ShannonIreland 8,4185,231
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5295,300
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9315,550
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9915,587
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6885,399
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3655,198
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8215,482
SigonellaItaly 8,5975,343
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8012,983
SagaJapan 18,08411,238
SaigoJapan 17,83111,080
SakaiJapan 17,90211,124
SakataJapan 17,52010,887
SapporoJapan 17,04510,592
SaseboJapan 18,07711,233
SendaiJapan 17,57510,921
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,20911,315
ShimonosekiJapan 18,03011,204
ShinjoJapan 17,53110,894
ShionomisakiJapan 18,15411,281
ShirakawaJapan 17,71011,005
ShizuokaJapan 17,97211,168
SumotoJapan 18,05211,218
SuttsuJapan 17,08910,620
SuwaJapan 17,85711,096
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9592,460
SavannakhetLaos 16,66410,355
SiauliaiLithuania 10,2026,339
SiluteLithuania 10,0666,255
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3525,811
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9716,196
SalimaMalawi 8,3675,200
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,71011,005
SibuMalaysia 16,91410,511
SanMali 5,4363,378
SegouMali 5,3273,310
SikassoMali 5,2313,250
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8566,746
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7084,168
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,6409,719
SainshandMongolia 16,0529,975
SafiMorocco 6,5794,088
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2713,897
SittweMyanmar 15,4499,600
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,5285,921
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1746,944
SaiqOman 11,8737,378
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3647,062
SurOman 12,0457,485
SialkotPakistan 13,6328,471
SibbiPakistan 12,9868,069
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7591,093
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3442,078
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,63011,577
SandomierzPoland 9,8286,107
SniezkaPoland 9,4725,886
SuwalkiPoland 10,0856,267
SzczecinPoland 9,5775,951
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0054,353
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2833,904
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5982,857
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2836,390
Satu MareRomania 9,7476,057
SibiuRomania 9,7246,043
SulinaRomania 10,0946,272
SadrinskRussia 12,6267,846
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,7636,688
SalekhardRussia 12,6137,838
SaratovRussia 11,4497,114
SejmcanRussia 14,7259,150
SelagoncyRussia 14,2798,873
Simusir IslandRussia 16,35910,166
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7389,780
SmolenskRussia 10,6496,618
SociRussia 10,7836,701
SortovalaRussia 10,8556,746
SuntarRussia 14,7609,172
SurgutRussia 13,0818,129
SverdlovskRussia 12,4367,728
SyktyvkarRussia 11,8827,384
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4012,735
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8583,641
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8526,744
SingaporeSingapore 16,10510,008
SliacSlovakia 9,5545,937
SeoulSouth Korea 17,52810,892
SineijuSouth Korea 17,17910,675
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5344,682
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9194,921
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8404,872
SevilleSpain 7,2114,481
SennarSudan 9,1495,685
ShambatSudan 9,1185,666
ShendiSudan 9,2485,747
StenseleSweden 10,4236,477
StockholmSweden 10,1216,289
StorlienSweden 10,1116,283
SundsvallSweden 10,2826,389
SantisSwitzerland 8,8675,510
SongeaTanzania 8,5585,318
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,61510,325
SongkhlaThailand 16,0159,952
Suphan BuriThailand 16,15710,040
Surat ThaniThailand 15,9269,897
SurinThailand 16,52110,266
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7303,561
SokodeTogo 5,7163,552
SfaxTunisia 8,1155,042
SousseTunisia 8,1825,084
SamsunTurkey 10,4346,484
SiirtTurkey 10,7846,702
SivasTurkey 10,4366,485
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4327,726
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2765,143
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0135,601
SarataUkraine 10,1256,292
SarnyUkraine 10,1626,315
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3946,459
SumyUkraine 10,6646,627
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7117,277
SaltoUruguay 2,1711,349
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1266,293
Safford, AzUsa 8,9305,549
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3734,582
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4484,007
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8384,871
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4525,252
Salem, InUsa 7,5864,714
Salem, OrUsa 10,4886,517
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4795,891
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0665,012
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7914,841
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5235,918
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1646,316
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5972,857
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9466,180
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6145,353
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0194,362
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7314,183
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5135,290
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9355,553
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5864,714
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5396,549
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5316,544
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5686,567
Selma, AlUsa 7,1034,414
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0864,403
Seymour, InUsa 7,5864,714
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4464,627
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3375,802
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6244,738
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5915,339
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8224,861
Southport, NcUsa 6,6984,162
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3004,536
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1635,073
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2056,342
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8764,895
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9274,926
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7158,522
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5685,325
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3025,159
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1304,431
State College, PaUsa 7,2944,532
State University, MsUsa 7,3164,546
State University, NmUsa 8,6295,362
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1214,425
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0855,645
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0354,993
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1314,431
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8124,854
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7424,190
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3106,407
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0264,988
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3655,198
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4234,613
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9508,047
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1652,588
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7692,342
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0351,886
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9653,706
SocotraYemen 11,2196,971
SenangaZambia 7,1244,427
SerenjeZambia 7,9224,923
SeshekeZambia 7,2034,476
SolweziZambia 7,5454,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -