Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2368,225
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3109,514
ParanaArgentina 2,3701,473
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,9771,229
PehuajoArgentina 2,7761,725
PergaminoArgentina 2,5351,576
PigeArgentina 2,9451,830
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,6161,625
PosadasArgentina 1,7181,067
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0481,273
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1651,967
Punta IndioArgentina 2,4631,531
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4709,613
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3483,945
ParakouBenin 5,8763,652
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,120696
ParacatuBrazil 324201
ParanaBrazil 630391
ParanaguaBrazil 1,091678
ParanaibaBrazil 841523
ParintinsBrazil 2,1051,308
ParnaibaBrazil 1,533953
Passo FundoBrazil 1,552965
Patos De MinasBrazil 350218
PaulistanaBrazil 999621
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,018633
Pedra AzulBrazil 287178
PeixeBrazil 722449
PetrolinaBrazil 894556
PicosBrazil 1,104686
PiraiBrazil 658409
PirenopolisBrazil 553344
PompeuBrazil 303188
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,397868
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9011,181
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,293804
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3451,457
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6571,030
Porto-NacionalBrazil 839522
PosseBrazil 396246
PlevenBulgaria 9,6405,991
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5885,958
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,59710,314
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5736,570
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1496,307
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3104,542
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1185,666
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7496,058
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7926,706
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2927,017
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4475,870
ParronChile 3,3062,054
Puerto AysenChile 4,1642,588
Puerto MonttChile 3,9162,434
Punta ArenasChile 4,6682,901
PingbianChina 17,19610,686
PeralesColombia 4,1652,588
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6372,260
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3943,352
PragueCzech Republic 9,3455,807
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9223,059
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9143,054
PoloDominican Republic 4,8963,042
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9943,103
PichilingueEcuador 4,2652,650
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3682,715
PuyoEcuador 4,0942,544
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7076,032
ParisFrance 8,5945,341
PerpignanFrance 8,1545,067
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2416,364
Port-GentilGabon 6,0273,745
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3053,296
PotsdamGermany 9,4265,858
PatrasGreece 9,1605,692
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5016,526
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5375,305
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1452,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9933,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6403,505
PecsHungary 9,3415,805
PambanIndia 13,8128,583
PuneIndia 13,4458,355
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6309,713
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,53910,277
PadovaItaly 8,8965,528
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8945,527
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5245,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5125,290
PantelleriaItaly 8,3445,185
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7575,442
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3535,191
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7855,459
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8555,503
PiacenzaItaly 8,7285,424
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6865,398
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8595,505
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6755,391
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8575,504
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6885,399
PrizziItaly 8,5075,286
PakseLaos 16,76610,419
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9099,886
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5136,533
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5136,533
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,38310,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2025,718
PatheinMyanmar 15,6199,706
PutaoMyanmar 15,8729,863
PyiMyanmar 15,6859,747
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7559,169
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4747,751
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5483,448
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0833,780
PohangNorth Korea 17,76611,040
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,33810,774
PadidanPakistan 12,9818,067
PanjgurPakistan 12,5867,821
ParachinarPakistan 13,2208,215
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4987,767
PeshawarPakistan 13,3608,302
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,86210,478
PilarParaguay 1,8691,161
PiscoPeru 3,4832,164
PiuraPeru 4,2002,610
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,7631,717
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,98011,173
PoznanPoland 9,6385,989
PrzemyslPoland 9,8466,118
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3794,585
PortalegrePortugal 7,2874,528
Porto Portugal 7,3884,591
PavelecRussia 11,0596,872
PecoraRussia 12,2037,583
PermRussia 12,1687,561
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5249,647
PetrozavodskRussia 11,0356,857
PjatigorskRussia 11,0496,866
PoronajskRussia 16,34710,158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7406,674
Providenja BayRussia 13,5078,393
PskovRussia 10,5666,566
PodorSenegal 4,8813,033
PopradSlovakia 9,6475,995
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1114,419
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4504,629
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9054,912
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8448,603
Port SudanSudan 9,7316,047
ParamariboSuriname 2,8001,740
PiteňSweden 10,6106,593
PalmyraSyria 10,3626,439
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0386,859
PhetchabunThailand 16,29210,124
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,20310,068
PhraeThailand 16,20210,068
PhuketThailand 15,8089,823
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,8079,823
Prachin BuriThailand 16,28110,117
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0699,985
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5962,235
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4095,225
PoltavaUkraine 10,6106,593
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1941,363
PradoUruguay 2,3611,467
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,3141,438
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Pana, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Paoli, InUsa 7,5864,714
Paris, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7245,421
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0904,406
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1825,706
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0254,987
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0925,028
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2965,155
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2146,347
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0014,351
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Perry, OkUsa 8,0945,030
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0844,402
Philo, OhUsa 7,4404,623
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1195,667
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8755,515
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6164,733
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5945,340
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3894,592
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1304,431
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0794,399
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6345,987
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4094,604
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6016,587
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4684,641
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1764,459
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6016,587
Portage, WiUsa 8,1585,070
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2334,494
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4836,514
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2105,102
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6704,767
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1876,330
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9484,317
Princeton, InUsa 7,6304,741
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0904,406
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7875,460
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5932,233
PetaukeZambia 8,0084,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -