Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0565,006
LuandaAngola 6,2343,874
LuenaAngola 6,8694,269
La PlataArgentina 2,4621,530
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3541,463
La RiojaArgentina 2,7301,696
LaboulayeArgentina 2,7441,705
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,5142,805
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9501,212
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4378,350
LavertonAustralia 13,8808,625
LearmonthAustralia 15,0639,361
LongreachAustralia 15,4639,609
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4649,610
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1168,772
Low HeadAustralia 13,4998,388
LinzAustria 9,2225,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3645,819
LerwickUk 9,3625,818
La PazBolivia 2,5901,609
LavrasBrazil 516321
LencoisBrazil 533331
LinharesBrazil 500311
LondrinaBrazil 1,064661
LomBulgaria 9,5645,943
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8426,116
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2605,133
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9276,790
Langara, BcCanada 11,4577,120
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7605,444
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9856,205
London, OnCanada 7,6574,758
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8406,114
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7366,050
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8353,626
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1411,952
LanzhouChina 16,17810,053
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2299,463
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7992,360
LimonCosta Rica 5,2293,249
LarnacaCyprus 9,9716,196
LimassolCyprus 9,9136,160
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6744,769
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4014,599
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4275,858
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9423,071
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8212,996
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0313,126
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3122,680
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1042,550
LuxorEgypt 9,5245,918
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0703,772
Laucala BayFiji 13,9768,685
LappeenrantaFinland 10,7036,651
Le MansFrance 8,4145,229
LilleFrance 8,7705,450
LyonFrance 8,5005,282
LambarnGabon 6,1813,841
LastourvilleGabon 6,4374,000
LibrevilleGabon 6,1413,816
LeipzigGermany 9,3245,794
LindenbergGermany 9,4735,887
LamiaGreece 9,2485,747
LarissaGreece 9,2855,770
LemnosGreece 9,4995,903
LimnosGreece 9,5135,912
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1472,577
LabeGuinea 4,6652,899
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,2688,245
La CeibaHonduras 5,9383,690
La MesaHonduras 6,0133,737
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9098,643
LudhianaIndia 13,7658,554
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3095,163
LatinaItaly 8,7125,414
LatronicoItaly 8,8395,492
LecceItaly 9,0015,593
LodwarKenya 8,9935,589
Luang PrabangLaos 16,41410,200
LiepajaLatvia 10,1056,279
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1246,291
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8615,506
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2595,754
LabuanMalaysia 17,41010,819
LuqaMalta 8,4715,264
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9572,459
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5095,288
LashioMyanmar 15,9539,913
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4667,747
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4367,728
LagosNigeria 5,8003,604
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7696,071
LillehammerNorway 9,8926,147
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6138,459
La VictoriaParaguay 1,598993
LimaPeru 3,6152,247
LegaspiPhilippines 18,62511,574
LisbonPortugal 7,1454,440
LeninbadRussia 13,1868,194
LevsiRussia 12,7027,893
LungiSierra Leone 4,3942,731
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1035,657
LanzaroteSpain 6,0303,747
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8324,867
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7615,444
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7575,442
LatakiaSyria 10,1796,325
LampangThailand 16,13310,025
LoeiThailand 16,36310,168
Lop BuriThailand 16,21410,076
LomeTogo 5,5743,464
LeemingUk 8,8575,504
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3645,819
London, EnglandUk 8,6765,392
London-GatwickUk 8,6605,381
LynehamUk 8,6025,346
L’VovUkraine 9,9216,165
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,2476,367
LozovajaUkraine 10,7066,653
LubnyUkraine 10,5226,538
LuckUkraine 10,0646,254
LuganskUkraine 10,9006,774
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2785,144
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3304,555
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4194,610
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4715,885
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0224,985
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1685,076
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3515,811
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0425,618
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0495,623
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7514,817
Larned, KsUsa 8,3695,201
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6595,381
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5055,907
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0894,405
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1595,070
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1964,471
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5045,285
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9544,943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6715,388
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4834,650
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1024,413
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1664,453
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1146,285
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2554,508
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1094,418
Libby, MtUsa 10,1056,279
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1404,437
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8365,491
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6684,765
Llano, TxUsa 7,9254,924
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6545,999
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6726,010
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6806,015
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7615,444
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8744,271
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5054,664
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3164,546
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4574,634
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3085,162
Luling, TxUsa 7,7354,806
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0485,623
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0574,385
LivingstoneZambia 7,3544,570
LundaziZambia 8,2625,134
LusakaZambia 7,6844,775
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6854,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -