Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1428,167
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8107,960
KhostAfghanistan 13,2068,206
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1208,153
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,1923,227
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5059,013
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1295,673
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2346,981
KandiBenin 6,0053,732
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2745,142
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2765,143
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4296,480
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8965,528
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9917,451
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9666,815
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6205,356
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5744,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7368,536
KashiChina 13,7248,528
KunmingChina 16,43010,210
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6014,102
KhargaEgypt 9,3145,788
KosseirEgypt 9,6876,020
KajaaniFinland 10,8236,725
KuopioFinland 10,7616,687
KuusamoFinland 10,9606,811
KarlsruheGermany 8,9365,553
KasselGermany 9,1565,689
KonstanzGermany 8,8885,523
KumasiGhana 5,3283,311
KalamataGreece 9,1205,667
KerkiraGreece 9,0975,653
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1585,691
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3265,796
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8366,112
KankanGuinea 4,8513,014
KindiaGuinea 4,5262,812
KissidougouGuinea 4,7172,931
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9538,049
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,63410,958
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,63410,958
KeszthelyHungary 9,3215,792
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2235,731
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9879,313
KotaIndia 13,7338,534
KozhikodeIndia 13,4988,388
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,72210,391
KermanIran 11,9517,427
KermanshahIran 11,1376,921
Khoram AbadIran 11,2166,969
KilkennyIreland 8,4725,265
KingstonJamaica 5,2753,278
KagoshimaJapan 18,27111,354
KanazawaJapan 17,80511,064
KaruizawaJapan 17,81911,073
KatsuuraJapan 17,92411,138
KawaguchikoJapan 17,91011,130
KitamiesashiJapan 16,82010,452
KobeJapan 18,01311,194
KochiJapan 18,12411,262
KofuJapan 17,89411,120
KumagayaJapan 17,83111,080
KumamotoJapan 18,14411,275
KumejimaJapan 18,57611,543
KureJapan 18,03511,207
KushiroJapan 16,99210,559
KutchanJapan 17,07110,608
KyotoJapan 17,98011,173
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,0248,715
KitaleKenya 8,8575,504
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0776,884
KufraLibya 8,5885,337
KaunasLithuania 10,1756,323
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0686,256
KybartaiLithuania 10,1026,278
KarongaMalawi 8,3995,219
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,15210,037
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,52210,888
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9479,910
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,20010,067
KuantanMalaysia 16,14610,033
KuchingMalaysia 16,72310,392
KayesMali 4,9673,087
KeniebaMali 4,8653,023
KidalMali 6,3043,918
KitaMali 5,0253,123
KoutiaMali 5,3183,304
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,48010,241
KisinevMoldova 10,1226,290
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,22410,082
KhatgalMongolia 15,0869,375
KhovdMongolia 14,6879,127
KhujirtMongolia 15,4749,616
KhutagMongolia 15,3029,509
KenitraMorocco 6,9084,293
KalewaMyanmar 15,5999,693
KathaMyanmar 15,8019,819
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8909,874
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5159,641
KengtungMyanmar 16,15110,036
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7219,769
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4414,003
KathmanduNepal 14,6869,126
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8569,232
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5787,816
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4367,728
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5517,799
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5957,827
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4587,742
KanoNigeria 6,5874,093
KangnungNorth Korea 17,57110,919
KarasjokNorway 10,9736,819
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7436,054
KristiansandNorway 9,5765,951
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9296,170
KhasabOman 11,8027,334
KarachiPakistan 12,8407,979
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8577,989
KhanpurPakistan 13,2498,233
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8467,983
KororPalau 18,95711,780
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,6395,990
KlodzkoPoland 9,5055,906
KoszalinPoland 9,7116,034
KrakowPoland 9,6766,013
KalakanRussia 15,4379,593
KaliningradRussia 9,9836,203
KamenskoeRussia 14,4158,957
KandalaksaRussia 11,1396,922
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,6217,222
KazanRussia 11,7277,287
KemRussia 11,1606,935
KerchRussia 10,5906,581
KhabarovskRussia 16,47810,240
KirenskRussia 14,8959,256
KirovRussia 11,7897,326
KljuciRussia 15,1469,412
KolpasevRussia 13,6898,506
KorfRussia 14,6079,077
KostromaRussia 11,2616,998
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4228,341
KotlasRussia 11,6617,246
KrasnodarRussia 10,7826,700
KrasnojarskRussia 12,4017,706
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,2637,620
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,3388,910
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0567,492
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,7777,318
KurganRussia 12,7437,919
KurskRussia 10,7966,708
KyraRussia 15,7659,797
KigaliRwanda 8,2415,121
KoldaSenegal 4,5732,842
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6032,860
KosiceSlovakia 9,6916,022
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0784,398
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,27010,732
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8848,628
KadugliSudan 8,6545,378
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1615,693
KassalaSudan 9,5025,904
KhartoumSudan 9,1175,666
KostiSudan 9,0385,616
KalmarSweden 9,8746,136
KaresuandoSweden 10,8146,720
KarlstadSweden 9,9066,155
KristianstadSweden 9,7226,041
KamishliSyria 10,6966,646
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0859,995
Khlong YaiThailand 16,39410,187
Khon KaenThailand 16,46610,232
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,20410,069
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,37210,174
KairouanTunisia 8,1335,054
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3536,433
KarsTurkey 10,9566,808
KastamonuTurkey 10,2396,363
KayseriTurkey 10,2756,385
KonyaTurkey 10,0056,217
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3067,647
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5227,781
KinlossUk 9,0625,631
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,7316,668
KievUkraine 10,3766,448
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6526,619
KirovogradUkraine 10,4076,467
KlepininoUkraine 10,4366,485
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,5216,538
Kovel’Ukraine 10,0386,238
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4586,499
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8304,865
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0146,223
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1635,072
Keene, NhUsa 7,2354,496
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6354,744
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5995,343
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1593,827
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9115,538
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9008,016
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1675,075
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7864,217
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2936,396
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2074,478
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6757,876
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9488,046
KabompoZambia 7,2794,523
KabweZambia 7,7074,790
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7124,792
KafirondaZambia 7,7174,795
KaomaZambia 7,3144,545
KasamaZambia 8,1005,033
KasempaZambia 7,4544,632
KawambwaZambia 7,8944,906
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7714,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -