Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4997,767
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5744,706
HuamboAngola 6,4033,979
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0209,955
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2928,260
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2898,258
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7469,785
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3443,942
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8247,348
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1104,418
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1334,432
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6084,728
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9474,938
Harrow, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6866,641
Hope, BcCanada 10,5486,554
HaikouChina 17,26210,727
HailarChina 16,10510,008
HamiChina 15,0609,358
HetanChina 14,0958,759
HavanaCuba 6,0863,782
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8232,997
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7752,967
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9793,094
HelwanEgypt 9,5695,947
HurguadaEgypt 9,6766,013
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3425,805
HelsinkiFinland 10,4846,515
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,5096,530
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1566,311
HamburgGermany 9,3495,809
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,3485,809
HannoverGermany 9,2505,748
HelgolandGermany 9,2815,768
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0035,595
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2865,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3375,802
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7907,948
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1148,149
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3365,802
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9108,644
HaifaIsrael 10,0116,221
HaboroJapan 16,89710,500
HachijojimaJapan 18,15511,282
HachinoheJapan 17,31710,761
HagiJapan 17,99211,181
HakodateJapan 17,19010,682
HamadaJapan 17,95311,156
HamamatsuJapan 18,00311,187
HikoneJapan 17,95111,155
HimejiJapan 17,99511,183
HiradoJapan 18,05011,216
HirooJapan 17,08910,620
HiroshimaJapan 18,01511,195
HitaJapan 18,09711,246
HitoyoshiJapan 18,20811,315
HunLibya 8,1945,092
HomboriMali 5,8413,630
HomalinMyanmar 15,6539,727
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9269,896
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4327,726
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3967,703
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5087,773
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2977,641
HororataNew Zealand 12,3857,696
HyderabadPakistan 12,9918,073
HuanucoPeru 3,5762,222
HelPoland 9,8796,139
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,47710,239
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8597,991
HatangaRussia 13,4938,384
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,2907,637
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0712,530
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4396,487
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4485,871
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,10210,006
HaejuSouth Korea 17,43510,834
HyesanSouth Korea 17,16710,667
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9258,653
HalaibSudan 9,7706,071
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4155,851
HudeibaSudan 9,3305,798
HaparandaSweden 10,7456,677
HarnosandSweden 10,3096,406
HamaSyria 10,2486,368
HassakahSyria 10,6386,611
Hua HinThailand 16,10110,005
HakkariTurkey 10,9286,791
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8675,510
HersonUkraine 10,3576,436
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0986,275
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6644,762
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3324,556
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6934,781
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1914,469
Hart, MiUsa 7,9924,966
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1614,450
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5595,319
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8894,281
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9635,570
Hays, KsUsa 8,4345,241
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2426,364
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Helena, MtUsa 9,7786,076
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4994,660
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8744,271
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0194,362
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9585,567
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5204,673
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0354,371
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8305,487
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0834,401
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Holly, CoUsa 8,5865,335
Homer, AkUsa 12,5947,826
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5104,667
Horton, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9635,570
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9524,942
Houma, LaUsa 7,1944,470
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5724,705
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2914,531
Huron, SdUsa 8,7395,431
HanoiVietnam 16,80010,439
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,76910,421
HarareZimbabwe 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -