Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3644,576
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5774,709
DavisAntarctica 9,4775,889
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33510,151
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,72410,393
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6439,099
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4158,957
DhakaBangladesh 15,2109,452
D’UccleBelgium 8,8525,501
DiamantinaBrazil 173107
DiamantinoBrazil 1,372853
DouradosBrazil 1,301808
DoualaCameroon 6,3213,928
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5654,701
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3005,779
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3637,061
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4524,631
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7406,053
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8224,861
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8135,476
DuianChina 15,6909,750
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1375,678
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0636,253
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0553,141
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9373,068
DabaaEgypt 9,3635,818
DakhlaEgypt 9,1695,698
DijonFrance 8,6245,359
DresdenGermany 9,3845,831
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5286,543
DebrecenHungary 9,6465,994
DalatangiIceland 9,4675,883
DaltonganjIndia 14,5579,046
DarbhangaIndia 14,7439,161
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6269,710
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6359,716
DumkaIndia 14,8809,247
DwarkaIndia 13,0168,088
DezfulIran 11,1986,958
DublinIreland 8,5885,337
DecimomannuItaly 8,2985,157
DobbiacoItaly 9,0045,595
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0303,125
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0426,240
DagorettiKenya 8,9685,573
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3866,454
DedzaMalawi 8,3195,170
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,7949,815
DashbalbarMongolia 15,8749,864
DaweiMyanmar 15,9469,909
De BiltNetherlands 8,9925,588
De KooyNetherlands 9,0365,615
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0375,616
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4547,739
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3857,696
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2567,616
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2427,607
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6706,009
DalbandinPakistan 12,6427,856
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2918,259
DirPakistan 13,3838,316
DroshPakistan 13,3778,313
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,33111,391
DohaQatar 11,3217,035
DorohoiRomania 9,9886,207
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8317,974
DudinkaRussia 13,2418,228
DzardzanRussia 14,1698,805
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2116,966
DakarSenegal 4,5392,821
DaruSierra Leone 4,5532,829
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6544,757
DamazinSudan 9,1635,694
DongolaSudan 9,0515,624
DamascusSyria 10,1656,317
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1666,317
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5496,555
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1048,143
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0545,626
DjerbaTunisia 8,0505,002
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6366,609
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9755,577
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7245,421
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,6026,588
DonetskUkraine 10,7796,698
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6917,265
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1034,414
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1044,415
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8764,894
Danville, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8464,254
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2496,369
David City, NeUsa 8,4575,255
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5474,690
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1796,325
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9584,324
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6616,004
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4954,658
Delphine, InUsa 7,8064,851
Denton, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9015,531
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2515,127
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4715,885
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7645,446
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7024,786
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4424,625
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7676,069
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0615,009
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Dover, DeUsa 7,0394,374
Dover, TnUsa 7,4764,645
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1345,054
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5565,317
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6934,781
Durham, NhUsa 7,1964,471
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4263,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -