Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7737,937
ChlefAlgeria 7,5624,699
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9254,925
CeresArgentina 2,3511,461
ChamicalArgentina 2,7341,699
ChepesArgentina 2,8131,748
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,9042,426
ConcordiaArgentina 2,1621,344
CórdobaArgentina 2,6201,628
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,6221,630
CorrientesArgentina 1,9411,206
CairnsAustralia 16,13410,026
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0688,742
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7879,189
CedunaAustralia 14,5779,059
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0969,381
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8319,838
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5569,046
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,51810,264
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4798,997
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7179,145
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3479,537
CharnocksBarbados 3,7302,318
CotonouBenin 5,6953,539
C. ItapemirimBrazil 544338
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 723449
CabroboBrazil 1,036644
CaceresBrazil 1,476917
CaetiteBrazil 325202
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,367849
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,206750
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,203748
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 693431
Campos SalesBrazil 1,145711
CanavieirasBrazil 538334
CaparaoBrazil 472293
CapinopolisBrazil 642399
CaratingaBrazil 388241
CaravelasBrazil 503313
CarinhanhaBrazil 284176
CarolinaBrazil 1,114692
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,100684
CataguasesBrazil 534332
CatalaoBrazil 463288
CatanduvaBrazil 727452
CaxiasBrazil 1,319820
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,574978
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,537955
Cel. PachecoBrazil 543338
ChapecoBrazil 1,466911
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,450901
CipoBrazil 852529
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,110690
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 262163
CordeiroBrazil 612380
CorrentinaBrazil 374233
CorumbaBrazil 1,466911
CoximBrazil 1,172728
CrateusBrazil 1,331827
CuiabaBrazil 1,315817
CuritibaBrazil 1,118695
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1346,297
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6756,634
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8266,727
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6505,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9485,560
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4147,093
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9314,929
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9964,969
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5334,681
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2634,513
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2684,517
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4074,603
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7726,073
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5325,302
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0495,002
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5465,932
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2526,992
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8826,141
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0776,262
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1525,066
Comox, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6075,970
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0236,228
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1766,324
ChicoChile 4,1942,606
ChillanChile 3,5432,201
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,6322,257
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9631,841
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,2022,611
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3882,105
ChangchunChina 16,83010,458
ChangduChina 15,7709,799
ChangshaChina 17,30710,755
ChengduChina 16,41110,198
ChongqingChina 16,68610,369
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1762,595
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0605,630
CamagueyCuba 5,6343,501
CasablancaCuba 6,0963,788
ChebCzech Republic 9,2355,739
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6175,976
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9413,071
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9293,063
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9083,050
CanarEcuador 4,1432,575
CairoEgypt 9,5855,957
CaenFrance 8,4825,271
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4075,224
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5721,598
CocobeachGabon 6,1823,842
CologneGermany 9,0005,593
ChiosGreece 9,5105,909
CorfuGreece 9,0975,653
ConakryGuinea 4,4282,752
CatacamasHonduras 5,8033,606
CholutecaHonduras 5,8103,610
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0068,704
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3309,526
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3309,526
ChahbaharIran 12,2147,590
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5095,288
ClonesIreland 8,6205,357
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5715,326
CorkIreland 8,3625,196
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3575,193
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2985,156
CameriItaly 8,7065,410
CampobassoItaly 8,8335,489
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3895,213
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3195,170
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2915,152
Cape MeleItaly 8,5655,323
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7825,457
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6125,351
CerviaItaly 8,8445,496
CiampinoItaly 8,7075,410
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7405,431
Cisa PassItaly 8,7115,413
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6715,388
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9875,585
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5705,325
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8515,500
ChibaJapan 17,87911,110
ChichibuJapan 17,85211,094
ChichijimaJapan 18,70411,623
ChoshiJapan 17,84911,091
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1566,311
ChilekaMalawi 8,3565,193
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2615,134
ChitipaMalawi 8,3415,183
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3705,201
ComitanMexico 6,4353,999
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,02311,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,0129,950
ChoirMongolia 15,8279,835
CasablancaMorocco 6,7824,214
ChindeMozambique 8,4375,243
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4309,588
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1398,165
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2637,620
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3637,682
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5667,808
CondegaNicaragua 5,7463,570
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2569,480
ChejuNorth Korea 17,91511,132
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,52010,887
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,70311,001
ChhorPakistan 13,1298,159
ChitralPakistan 13,3818,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,482921
ConcepcionParaguay 1,599994
CajamarcaPeru 3,9052,427
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8762,409
ChiclayoPeru 4,0592,522
ChimbotePeru 3,8432,388
CuzcoPeru 3,0311,883
CzestochowaPoland 9,6756,012
CoimbraPortugal 7,3154,546
CalafatRomania 9,5505,935
CeahlauRomania 9,9146,160
ClujRomania 9,7406,052
ConstantaRomania 9,9716,196
CraiovaRomania 9,6335,986
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0118,085
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,8367,976
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,7208,526
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4578,362
Cape UelenRussia 13,2738,248
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,60310,317
CaraRussia 15,3039,510
Cerdyn’Russia 12,1867,573
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7658,554
ChitaRussia 15,6089,699
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6079,699
CokurdahRussia 13,9698,681
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4559,604
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4654,017
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,09110,621
CaceresSpain 7,3624,575
CadizSpain 7,1144,421
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4574,634
CordobaSpain 7,3084,541
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8148,584
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,37810,177
ChanthaburiThailand 16,33110,148
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0799,992
Chiang RaiThailand 16,17910,054
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,22710,083
ChumphonThailand 15,9699,923
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6135,974
CorumTurkey 10,3006,400
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6617,867
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,8647,994
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5305,301
CernovcyUkraine 9,9756,199
ChernigovUkraine 10,4656,503
CarrascoUruguay 2,3481,459
ColoniaUruguay 2,4091,497
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4602,771
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6284,740
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0394,374
Camden, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Canton, NyUsa 7,5504,691
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5685,324
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6774,149
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4724,643
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Casper, WyUsa 9,1975,715
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5646,565
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2074,478
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9294,306
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3185,169
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7134,172
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7234,178
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2794,523
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0864,403
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4855,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2204,487
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3494,567
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8674,268
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6475,373
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9785,579
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9124,916
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9364,932
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2246,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0415,618
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5124,668
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5114,667
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4594,635
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Clark, SdUsa 8,7685,448
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5294,679
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4894,654
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5775,330
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5544,694
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0615,009
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3438,291
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7734,830
College Park, MdUsa 7,0844,402
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8345,489
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8784,274
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6014,724
Columbus, InUsa 7,5864,714
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0204,984
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4894,654
Conception, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3775,206
Conway, ArUsa 7,6714,767
Conway, ScUsa 6,7564,198
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3624,575
Corning, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3724,581
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4946,521
Covington, LaUsa 7,2414,500
Covington, TnUsa 7,6084,727
Crete, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4185,852
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,3657,684
CimbajUzbekistan 12,3657,684
CaracasVenezuela 3,9452,452
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5122,182
CoroVenezuela 4,2242,625
ChipataZambia 8,1635,072
ChomaZambia 7,5054,664
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0034,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -