Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montes Claros

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montes Claros. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montes Claros with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0158,088
BustAfghanistan 12,6707,873
BatnaAlgeria 7,8674,889
BecharAlgeria 6,9614,326
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8494,877
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8614,264
BiskraAlgeria 7,7604,822
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3784,585
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2383,255
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,2753,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,2883,286
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,8953,042
ByrdAntarctica 7,9034,911
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,0261,881
BarilocheArgentina 3,7682,342
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,4621,530
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7119,142
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7799,184
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8719,863
BrestBelarus 10,0236,229
BrusselsBelgium 8,8525,501
Belize CityBelize 6,1793,840
BeninBenin 5,6953,539
BohiconBenin 5,7063,546
BermudaBermuda 5,8913,661
BageBrazil 1,9271,197
BambuiBrazil 428266
BarbacenaBrazil 504313
BarbalhaBrazil 1,157719
BarcelosBrazil 2,7221,692
BarraBrazil 631392
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,257781
BarreirasBrazil 522325
BelémBrazil 1,7711,100
Belo HorizonteBrazil 358222
BelterraBrazil 1,9801,230
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 847527
Bom JesusBrazil 1,489925
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 387240
BrasiliaBrazil 446277
BrevesBrazil 1,8221,132
BurgasBulgaria 9,8076,094
BurundiBurundi 8,1115,040
BatouriCameroon 6,8164,235
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7184,796
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5486,555
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0376,237
Banff, AbCanada 10,2346,360
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8854,900
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7524,817
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0216,227
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0575,628
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7264,801
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2857,012
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2155,726
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3965,839
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5095,909
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3393,939
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0136,843
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7906,705
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2424,500
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9184,920
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,1432,575
BeijingChina 16,80110,440
BarranquillaColombia 4,5802,846
Benito SalasColombia 4,0872,540
BogotáColombia 4,0922,543
BrnoCzech Republic 9,4315,861
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9584,945
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3154,546
BaniDominican Republic 4,8503,014
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8953,042
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8473,012
BahariyaEgypt 9,2855,770
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5145,912
BiarritzFrance 7,9594,946
BordeauxFrance 8,1165,043
BrestFrance 8,2315,115
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2947,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2957,019
BitamGabon 6,4213,990
BanjulGambia 4,4982,795
BerlinGermany 9,4455,869
BrockenGermany 9,2545,750
BokeGuinea 4,4332,755
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4462,763
BudapestHungary 9,4785,890
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4865,895
BangaloreIndia 13,7298,532
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4768,374
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7159,144
BikanerIndia 13,5008,389
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,10810,631
BabolsarIran 11,6777,256
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8357,354
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4147,093
Bandar LengehIran 11,6697,251
BirjandIran 12,2047,584
BushehrIran 11,3417,047
BaghdadIraq 10,8456,739
BasraIraq 11,0966,895
BelmulletIreland 8,5195,294
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4935,277
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,9555,565
BergamoItaly 8,7795,455
BolognaItaly 8,8015,469
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9325,550
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8005,468
BrindisiItaly 9,0125,600
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2913,288
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0593,144
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5368,411
BeirutLebanon 10,0916,270
BenghaziLibya 8,7175,417
BirzaiLithuania 10,2946,397
BitolaMacedonia 9,2825,768
BlantyreMalawi 8,3565,193
BvumbweMalawi 8,3605,195
BintuluMalaysia 17,07810,613
BamakoMali 5,1163,179
Bko-SMali 5,1143,178
BougounMali 5,0763,155
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8273,621
BaitagMongolia 14,7679,176
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7899,190
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,5239,646
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,0759,989
BayandelgerMongolia 16,10810,010
BayankhongorMongolia 15,3929,565
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,9249,896
BulganMongolia 15,3919,564
BhamawMyanmar 15,8889,873
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,616
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5027,769
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4253,371
BilmaNiger 7,3524,569
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3723,960
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0396,860
BergenNorway 9,6315,985
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,6305,984
BjornoyaNorway 11,0356,857
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4576,498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2606,376
BadinPakistan 13,0308,097
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5058,392
BalakotPakistan 13,5218,402
BarkhanPakistan 13,1658,181
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8543,016
BascoPhilippines 18,46611,475
BialystokPoland 10,0446,242
BejaPortugal 7,1534,445
BragancaPortugal 7,5424,686
BistritaRomania 9,8226,104
BucharestRomania 9,8006,090
BajkitRussia 14,1288,779
BarabinskRussia 13,5418,414
BarnaulRussia 13,9308,656
BerezovoRussia 12,5937,826
BiserRussia 12,3227,657
BlagovescenskRussia 16,20310,069
BogdarinRussia 15,3959,567
BogucanyRussia 14,4068,952
BomnakRussia 15,7449,783
BorRussia 13,8648,615
BorzjaRussia 15,8809,868
BratskRussia 14,7549,168
BelgradeSerbia 9,4235,855
BoSierra Leone 4,4712,778
BontheSierra Leone 4,3782,721
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3995,841
BerberaSomalia 10,2246,353
BusanSouth Korea 17,85211,094
BadajozSpain 7,2844,527
BarcelonaSpain 7,9954,968
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7544,818
BabanusaSudan 8,4735,265
BaselSwitzerland 8,7865,460
BernSwitzerland 8,7355,428
BangkokThailand 16,18910,060
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,19710,065
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0729,987
BizerteTunisia 8,2165,105
BalikesirTurkey 9,7076,032
BursaTurkey 9,8226,103
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5277,785
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7055,409
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6985,405
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6995,406
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6995,406
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5495,312
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6325,364
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0454,999
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0894,405
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5747,814
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5747,814
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2864,528
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2024,475
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0984,411
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6634,762
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1476,306
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1288,158
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3324,556
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4807,755
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2517,613
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9394,934
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5015,904
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3344,557
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2064,478
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0575,628
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1154,421
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8384,249
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6196,599
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8894,281
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0714,394
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8294,865
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9306,170
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4114,605
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1404,437
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1354,434
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2375,119
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4274,615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8974,907
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6674,764
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1084,417
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6074,727
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1644,452
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5164,670
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0725,016
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6335,365
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3134,545
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4834,650
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0264,988
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1815,705
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2574,510
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5624,699
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5284,678
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3984,597
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1284,430
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0374,994
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4234,613
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1416,302
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9708,060
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7612,337
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0872,540
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5984,721
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -